Accepted Contributions

 

  1. Michael Benedikt, Rastislav Lenhardt, and James Worrell:
    LTL model checking of Interval Markov Chains
  2. Wladimir Fridman and Martin Zimmermann: 
    Playing Pushdown Parity Games in a Hurry
  3. Sunil Simon and Krzysztof R. Apt:
    Choosing Products in Social Networks
  4. Richard Mayr:
    Deciding Coverability in Non-monotone Infinite-state Systems
  5. Namit Chaturvedi and Marcus Gelderie: 
    ω-Regular Trace Languages: Classification and Synthesis
  6. Nathanaël Fijalkow and Martin Zimmermann:
    Cost-Parity and Cost-Streett Games
  7. Yaron Velner:
    Strategy Synthesis for Mean-Payoff Expression Objectives
  8. Stephane Le Roux: 
    From determinacy to Nash equilibrium
  9. Christoph Dittmann, Stephan Kreutzer, Alexandru I. Tomescu: 
    Graph Operations on Parity Games and Polynomial-Time Algorithms
  10. Krishnendu Chatterjee and Nir Piterman:
    Obligation Blackwell Games
  11. Marcus Gelderie:
    Strategy Machines and their Complexity
  12. Michael Huth and Jim Huan-Pu Kuo: 
    Fatal Attractors In Parity Games
  13. Giovanna D’Agostino and Giacomo Lenzi: 
    On the modal µ-calculus in finite symmetric graphs
  14. Fabio Mogavero, Aniello Murano, Giuseppe Perelli, and Moshe Y. Vardi: 
    Strategy Logic Fragments
  15. Mikolaj Bojanczyk, Tomasz Idziaszek, and Michal Skrzypczak:
    Regular languages of thin trees
  16. Lukasz Kaiser:
    Learning and Playing Board Games using Descriptive Complexity
  17. A. Facchini, F. Murlak, and M. Skrzypczak: 
    Deciding the Index Hierarchy of Game Automata
  18. Fabio Mogavero, Aniello Murano, and Moshe Y. Vardi: 
    Strategy Logic
  19. Tomas Brazdil, Krishnendu Chatterjee, Antonin Kucera, and Petr Novotny: 
    Efficient Controller Synthesis for Consumption Games with Multiple Resource Types
  20. Jacques Duparc, Olivier Finkel, and Jean-Pierre Ressayre:
    Petri Nets w-Languages: On The topological Complexity of ω-Languages Recognized by Deterministic Blind Counters
  21. Hugo Gimbert and Youssouf Oualhadj:
    The Value 1 problem for Partially Observable Markov Decision
  22. Szczepan Hummel:
    Unambiguous Tree Languages Are Topologically Harder Than Deterministic Ones
  23. Gijs Kant and Jaco van de Pol: 
    Generating and Solving Symbolic Parity Games
  24. Sven Schewe and Thomas Varghese: 
    Tight Bounds for the Determinisation and Complementation of Generalised Buchi Automata
  25. Bjarki Holm:
    Pebble games with algebraic rules
  26. Dominik Wojtczak: 
    Trust metrics for SPKI/SDSI
  27. Anil Seth:
    Generalized Muller Pushdown Games
  28. Matthijs Melissen and Leon van der Torre: 
    Comparing the Expressive Power of ATL* and a Fragment of Strategy Logic
  29. Piotr Hofman and Patrick Totzke:
    Approximating Weak Bisimilarity of Basic Parallel Processes
  30. Massimo Benerecetti, Fabio Mogavero, and Aniello Murano: 
    Substructure Temporal Logic
  31. Anuj Dawar and Eryk Kopczynski:
    MSO limit laws for random planar graphs
  32. B. Genest, H. Gimbert, A. Muscholl and I. Walukiewicz: 
    Controlling distributed systems
  33. H. Gimbert, A. Muscholl and K. Siddharth:
    Implementing distributed control on star architectures
  34. Anthony Widjaja Lin:
    Parikh Images of Regular Languages: Complexity and Applications
  35. Angelo Montanari and Pietro Sala: 
    Interval temporal logics and regular languages of finite and infinite words
  36. Dario Della Monica, Margherita Napoli, and Mimmo Parente: 
    Model Checking Coalitional Games with Priced-Resource Agents